ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ALSEN - IMO 9226786

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andreas Spörri [View profile]Title:ALSENAdded:Oct 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:9226786Hits:463
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Alsen am 20.07.07 auf der Elbe

Baujahr: 2001
Bauwerft, Nummer: Zhoushan 30224
Länge: 99.95m
Breite: 16m
Tragfähigkeit: 4633 Tonnen
Vermessung: 3925 GT
Flagge: Zypern
Heimathafen: Limassol
Vessel Identification
Name:Dina
IMO:9226786
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:210350000
Callsign:P3EE9
Former name(s):
- Alsen (Until 2010 Feb 24)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,925 tons
Summer DWT:4,372 tons
Length:100 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:5.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
39°37’6.44” N, 0°9’16.71” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
3.1kts, 339° (308°)
Destination:
Location:Ceuta
Arrival:15th Nov 2018
07:45:56 UTC
Last update:
1 day 11 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 14th, 00:00:09 UTCFor Order
2018 July 22nd, 08:00:50 UTCPalamos
2018 July 18th, 14:00:26 UTCNador
2018 June 23rd, 08:00:35 UTCTenes
2018 June 15th, 09:30:42 UTCOran
2018 June 2nd, 14:00:47 UTCPalma
2018 May 26th, 18:00:35 UTCAlcudia
2018 April 21st, 20:00:53 UTCIbiza
2018 April 15th, 17:00:29 UTCNador
2018 April 14th, 06:30:32 UTCCeuta
More Of This Ship
DINA
© jeffess
DINA
© fran-tgn
DINA POLARIS
© Justo Prieto
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 463 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!