ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TURHAN BEY - IMO 7640316

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Emrah BASKAN [View profile]Title:TURHAN BEYAdded:Apr 18, 2008
Captured:IMO:7640316Hits:1,354
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
boarded to erdemir port kdz.eregli /zonguldak TURKEY

TURHAN BEY
Ex-Name HÜNER 17.03.2003
Ship Type BULK CARRIERS
Port of Registry ISTANBUL
Call Sign TCRQ
IMO No 7640316
Turkish Reg No 549
Registry Type 2
GRT 16019
NRT 9910
DWT 26636
Classification TL

LOA 177 m.

Draft 10,4 m.
Engine Manifac. HITACHI SULZER
Engine Power 12000
Country Built KOREA
Place Built
Date Built 01.07.1978
Joined Fleet 27.08.1990
Vessel Identification
Name:Turhan Bey
IMO:7640316
Former name(s):
- Haci Resit Kalkavan (Until 2004 Jan)
- Staholm (Until 1990 Jul)
- Thekos (Until 1988)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:16,019 tons
Summer DWT:26,636 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:American Register Of Shipping
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Turhan Bey
© Wil Weijsters
Turhan Bey
© Wil Weijsters
Turhan Bey
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,354 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!