ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SEALINK - IMO 8018429

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Kent Malo [View profile]Title:SEALINKAdded:Jun 21, 2008
Captured:IMO:8018429Hits:890
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
The M/V Sealink up bound in the St Lawrence Seaway above lock 2 at Cote Ste. Catherines, August, 28, 2003 1322 hrs

IMO Added 8018429
Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Ks Ace
IMO:8018429
Former name(s):
- Effort One (Until 2011 Feb)
- Sealink (Until 2009 Jul)
- Seastar Ii (Until 1997 Jul)
- Sea Glory (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:18,173 tons
Summer DWT:28,234 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SEASTAR II
© frtrfred
SEASTAR II
© frtrfred
SEALINK
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Arne Jürgens on Jul 19, 2007 22:57 (9 years ago)
Top shot of her!

Thanks for posting this pic!

Rgds,
AJ
Marc Piché on Jul 04, 2006 00:26 (10 years ago)
Oooops! Wrong category!

She's a bulker.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 890 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!