ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BELUGA EFFICIENCY - IMO 9283954

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marc Piché [View profile]Title:BELUGA EFFICIENCYAdded:Nov 23, 2007
Captured:IMO:9283954Hits:697
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
BELUGA EFFICIENCY as shown while upbound on the St.Lawrence River off Verchères on August 27, 2007.

Marc Piché photo.
Vessel Identification
Name:Lisanna
IMO:9283954
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304636000
Callsign:V2OP8
Former name(s):
- Bbc Washington (Until 2015 Jan 23)
- Freese Scan (Until 2012 Oct 29)
- Lilia (Until 2011 Dec 28)
- Beluga Efficiency (Until 2011 Apr 07)
- Bbc Carolina (Until 2007 Jun 07)
- Beluga Efficiency (Until 2006 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:9,611 tons
Summer DWT:12,786 tons
Length:138 m
Beam:21 m
Draught:7.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
44°1’49.95” N, 10°2’33.81” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 15° (30°)
Destination:
Location:Marina Di Carrara
Arrival:14th Aug 2018
07:04:20 UTC
Last update:
12 hours 21 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 14th, 07:04:20 UTCMarina Di Carrara
2018 May 13th, 15:00:47 UTCBaltimore
2018 May 11th, 11:00:53 UTCBaltimore
2018 May 11th, 11:00:51 UTCBaltil
2018 May 11th, 11:00:48 UTCBaltildelgada
2018 May 11th, 11:00:47 UTCBaltil
2018 May 11th, 11:00:44 UTCBaltimst,florida
2018 May 11th, 11:00:03 UTCBaltimore
2018 May 11th, 11:00:03 UTCBaltildelgada
2018 May 11th, 11:00:00 UTCBaltimore
More Of This Ship
Lisanna
© Pilot Frans
Lisanna
© Pilot Frans
LISANNA
© Tomasello Letterio
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Lanaud on Aug 30, 2007 02:37 (10 years ago)
Nice series Marc.
Am I right to think that the Rosaire A. Desgagnés is a sister?
Gerda & Frederik Plets on Aug 29, 2007 23:58 (10 years ago)
Wooooh!! What a series wonderful shots and views.
Really super Marc!
Regards,
Gerda & Frederik :-D
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 697 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!