ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Alva - IMO 6808090

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Fletcher [View profile]Title:AlvaAdded:Sep 01, 2008
Captured:IMO:6808090Hits:725
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Passing Felixstowe on her way to Ipswich. August 2007

Gross tonnage :1037
Type of ship :General Cargo Ship
Year of build :1968
Flag :Panama

*IMO corrected; thanks Peter
JB
Vessel Identification
Name:Alva
IMO:6808090
Flag:Saint Vincent & Grenadines
MMSI:377085000
Callsign:J8B4361
Former name(s):
- Hannes D (Until 2004 Dec)
- Windo (Until 1998 Aug)
- Mjovik (Until 1991 Oct)
- Windo (Until 1990)
- Nincop (Until 1988)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,037 tons
Summer DWT:1,335 tons
Length:68 m
Beam:10 m
Draught:4.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Kingstown
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1968
AIS Information
Last known position:
56°11’1.99” N, 3°0’30.58” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 27° (205°)
Destination:
Location:Methil
Arrival:16th Jul 2018
18:00:06 UTC
Last update:
0 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 06:00:15 UTCMethil
2018 July 16th, 18:00:06 UTCMethil
2018 July 13th, 05:00:09 UTCVarberg
2018 July 2nd, 05:00:25 UTCBoston
2018 June 28th, 12:00:13 UTCVarberg
2018 June 26th, 21:00:12 UTCSurte
2018 June 21st, 14:00:13 UTCSzczecin
2018 June 7th, 19:00:22 UTCStenungsund
2018 June 6th, 15:00:01 UTCSoby
2018 June 5th, 02:00:34 UTCGoteborg
More Of This Ship
ALVA
© Amani
ALVA
© har
ALVA
© Marc Pingoud
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 725 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!