ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GRENDON - IMO 9133707

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geert van Kesteren [View profile]Title:GRENDONAdded:Aug 29, 2007
Captured:IMO:9133707Hits:575
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
Vessel now seen at her stern.Flushing(Holland)
2007-08-25

*4,484 g.t. LPG Carrier built 1996 by Higaki Zosen. IMO No. added. Admin JJ*
Vessel Identification
Name:Grendon
IMO:9133707
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:309232000
Callsign:C6WM4
Former name(s):
- Goodwood (Until 2007 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:4,484 tons
Summer DWT:5,243 tons
Length:100 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:4.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°25’31.62” N, 103°13’41.46” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.5kts, 311° (311°)
Destination:
Location:Nipah Anchorage
Arrival:31st Jul 2018
00:00:44 UTC
Last update:
1 day 22 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 31st, 00:00:44 UTCNipah Anchorage
2018 July 30th, 06:15:50 UTCPwbga,sgp
2018 July 21st, 17:30:56 UTCMongla,bgd
2018 July 15th, 19:00:58 UTCPwbgb
2018 July 15th, 09:30:50 UTCNipah
2018 June 29th, 11:00:00 UTCNipah,idn
2018 May 17th, 08:00:25 UTCPwbga
2018 April 26th, 08:00:51 UTCNipa,indonesia
2018 April 23rd, 16:00:25 UTCPgbg
2018 March 21st, 02:00:52 UTCNipah,indonesia
More Of This Ship
GRENDON
© har
GRENDON
© har
GRENDON
© miraflores
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (3)

Comments sorting method :
HenkR on Aug 30, 2007 17:26 (10 years ago)
Hi Geert

Info:
ex:Good Wood

Built:1996
gt:4484
call sign:C6WM4
flag:Bahamas
Shipm: Dorian Hellas sa Greece

reg,
Henk.
Geert van Kesteren on Aug 30, 2007 10:34 (10 years ago)
THANKS FRIENDS!
ALL OK?
REGARDS
GEERT/HENNY
Gerda & Frederik Plets on Aug 29, 2007 22:56 (10 years ago)
Beautiful sternview, nice catch Geert.
Regards,
Gerda & Frederik :-D
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 575 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!