ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ARKLOW SKY - IMO 9196266

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:David O'Rourke [View profile]Title:ARKLOW SKYAdded:Jul 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:9196266Hits:520
Location:Sutton Bridge, United Kingdom
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Arklow Sky at Port Sutton Bridge on the 29/08/2007.

IMO corrected - Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Bbs Sky
IMO:9196266
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311000087
Callsign:C6AM4
Former name(s):
- Arklow Sky (Until 2012 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,316 tons
Summer DWT:3,171 tons
Length:90 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:4.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°16’29.86” N, 4°21’17.43” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 58° (309°)
Destination:
Location:Beanr
Arrival:14th Jul 2018
15:00:52 UTC
Last update:
19 hours 50 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 17th, 05:00:34 UTCNlrtm
2018 July 14th, 15:00:21 UTCBeanr
2018 July 10th, 05:00:32 UTCDknak
2018 July 8th, 10:00:38 UTCDkaar
2018 July 7th, 01:00:35 UTCDeham
2018 July 4th, 16:30:52 UTCDehus
2018 July 1st, 06:00:43 UTCLvlpx
2018 June 27th, 18:00:29 UTCDersk
2018 June 24th, 06:00:46 UTCLtkjl
2018 June 19th, 18:00:09 UTCDebke
More Of This Ship
BBS Sky
© Wil Weijsters
ANOUK
© Gena Anfimov
ANOUK
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 520 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!