ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MORNING DAWN - IMO 8701416

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Sigurd Vermundsen [View profile]Title:MORNING DAWNAdded:Aug 29, 2007
Captured:IMO:8701416Hits:895
Photo Category: Fishing vessel loa 70ft/21m and over
Description:
.
Vessel Identification
Name:Morning Dawn
IMO:8701416
Flag:U.k.
MMSI:232253000
Callsign:MHEU3
Former name(s):
- Jozina (Until 2005 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Trawler
Gross tonnage:565 tons
Length:45 m
Beam:9 m
Draught:5.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Peterhead
Build year:1988
AIS Information
Last known position:
52°25’56.79” N, 3°52’44.72” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
000.9kts, 40° (114°)
Destination:
Location:Tulip Pipe Line
Arrival:1st Apr 2018
18:00:21 UTC
Last update:
1 day 7 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 November 21st, 22:40:24 UTCBeatrice Wind Farm
2018 April 1st, 18:00:21 UTCBowl Cable
2017 November 13th, 06:30:07 UTCHywind
2017 October 15th, 17:00:21 UTCBeatrice Cable
2017 August 17th, 23:30:05 UTCHywind
2017 June 28th, 23:45:37 UTCGlenlivet
2017 May 9th, 01:00:28 UTCMinch
2017 April 27th, 11:00:04 UTCPeterhead
2017 March 26th, 23:50:55 UTCPeterhead
2017 February 25th, 22:00:28 UTCEdradour Ilt Plem
More Of This Ship
Morning Dawn
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Morning Dawn
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
G.V. MORNING DAWN PD359
© erwin willemse
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
3SX on Mar 04, 2014 10:11 (4 years ago)
for this vessel correct IMO 8701416
Guest on Aug 03, 2008 17:54 (10 years ago)
Hi Sigurd

PD 329 -
A Dutch built steel Beamer, launched in 1992 and with a former name of Pieter. Registered in Peterhead.
Dimensions are LOA40.20, Beam 9 and Draft 5.12. Registered tonnage of 139 net and 465 gross.

Regards

Steve Ellwood
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 895 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!