ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GSI PACIFIC - IMO 7907908

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:K. Watson [View profile]Title:GSI PACIFICAdded:Aug 29, 2007
Captured:IMO:7907908Hits:1,169
Photo Category: Research and Survey Vessels
Description:
Research vessel GSI Pacific at Ocean Terminals,Halifax,Nova Scotia on August 28th,2007.Built in 1980.Gross Tonnage:1,114 tons.Registered in Panama,RP.Owned by Geophysical Service,Calgary,AB,Canada.Call Sign:HO3496.
Vessel Identification
Name:G.s.i Pacific
IMO:7907908
Callsign:HO3496
Former name(s):
- Gulf Pacific (Until 2006 Jan 21)
- Western Pacific (Until 2003 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Research/survey Vessel
Gross tonnage:1,114 tons
Summer DWT:875 tons

Additional Information
Status:Laid Up
Build year:1980
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
GSI PACIFIC
© Mac Mackay
GSI Pacific
© Angel Luis Godar Moreira
GSI Pacific
© Angel Luis Godar Moreira
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,169 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!