ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ARINA ARCTICA - IMO 8131180

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Adawo [View profile]Title:ARINA ARCTICAAdded:Aug 29, 2007
Captured:IMO:8131180Hits:2,339
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
Greenland's container ship on Baltic Sea going to Gdynia for repair.

Baltic Sea, 19.8.2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Arina Arctica
IMO:8131180
Flag:Denmark International Register
MMSI:219097000
Callsign:OVYA2
Former name(s):
- Nuka Ittuk (Until 1993 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Cargo/containership
Gross tonnage:6,759 tons
Summer DWT:4,330 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Aalborg
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ARINA ARCTICA
© Poul Erik Olsen
ARINA ARCTICA
© Poul Erik Olsen
ARINA ARCTICA
© steffen B
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Jens Heri on Mar 21, 2012 19:06 (6 years ago)
Correction container vessel since 1993
Jens Heri on Mar 21, 2012 19:04 (6 years ago)
Left Nuuk, Greenland on Mar 20th 2012. Probebly for the last time as she will be laid up when she arrives in Denmark. She has serviced Greenland for 28 years. Since 1994 as a container vessel.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,339 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!