ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ELISABETH - IMO 9083897

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jörn Prestien [View profile]Title:ELISABETHAdded:Dec 24, 2007
Captured:IMO:9083897Hits:471
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Elisabeth (V2EF) downbound on the Westerschelde off Ossenisse-Knuitershoek, Zeeland/Netherlands on 27-08-2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Joy Brothers
IMO:9083897
Flag:Belize
MMSI:312389000
Callsign:V3TT8
Former name(s):
- Elisabeth (Until 2013 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:3,957 tons
Summer DWT:5,350 tons
Length:107 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:4.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Belize City
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°31’6” N, 25°55’9” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.2kts, 149° (146°)
Destination:
Location:Odessa
Arrival:28th Apr 2018
03:00:39 UTC
Last update:
13 days 3 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 28th, 03:00:39 UTCOdessa
2018 February 9th, 17:00:41 UTCTenes
2018 January 29th, 16:45:13 UTCMonfalcone
2018 January 27th, 22:30:02 UTCTrieste
2018 January 26th, 06:00:57 UTCChioggia
2018 January 8th, 07:00:24 UTCTenes
2017 December 29th, 20:15:59 UTCTrieste
2017 December 27th, 16:30:24 UTCMonfalcone
2017 December 18th, 12:55:51 UTCChioggia
2017 November 25th, 22:15:44 UTCTrieste
More Of This Ship
JOY BROTHERS
© Sorin Tițu
JOY BROTHERS
© MUHSEN HUSSEIN
JOY BROTHERS
© Sorin Tițu
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 471 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!