ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Capitola - IMO 9260122

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Peter Karberg [View profile]Title:CapitolaAdded:Aug 29, 2007
Captured:IMO:9260122Hits:790
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Panamax Bulk Carrier
Ex: Dehuihai-01, Songahui-06, Capitola-07
DWT: 74,500
LOA: 225.0
Built: 2001. Hudong Shipyard, Shanghai
Flag: Malta

24-08-07. Port Kembla
Vessel Identification
Name:Capitola
IMO:9260122
Flag:Malta
MMSI:256598000
Callsign:9HYI8
Former name(s):
- Songa Hui (Until 2007 Jun)
- De Hui Hai (Until 2006 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:40,437 tons
Summer DWT:74,816 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2001
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CAPITOLA
© Geir Vinnes
CAPITOLA
© Marcelo Vieira
CAPITOLA
© Marcelo Vieira
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 790 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!