ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HALIL AGA - IMO 7901837

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Christian [View profile]Title:HALIL AGAAdded:Jun 25, 2008
Captured:IMO:7901837Hits:694
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
At port of Koper
Vessel Identification
Name:Ikra
IMO:7901837
Flag:Turkey
MMSI:271002057
Callsign:TCBI2
Former name(s):
- Halil Aga (Until 2008 Feb)
- Mine C (Until 1993 Nov)
- Kamile Cillioglu (Until 1993 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,994 tons
Summer DWT:3,295 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Istanbul
Class society:Bulgarski Koraben
Build year:1983
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°56’29.6” N, 32°46’52.65” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.8kts, 92° (109°)
Destination:
Location:Trabzon
Arrival:31st Jul 2017
08:00:19 UTC
Last update:
1 year 3 months ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 July 31st, 08:00:19 UTCTrabzon
2017 May 30th, 20:30:53 UTCHopa
2016 December 19th, 14:00:39 UTCMariupol
2016 November 4th, 20:00:25 UTCTr Ere
2016 April 17th, 04:00:26 UTCRethymnon
2016 March 10th, 02:00:04 UTCCorinth
2016 March 8th, 23:00:25 UTCSousaki
2016 February 25th, 20:00:08 UTCTuapse
2016 January 8th, 08:00:16 UTCHopa
2015 December 31st, 19:00:10 UTCKherson
More Of This Ship
IKRA
© Frank Behrends
IKRA
© Dennis Mortimer
IKRA
© Dennis Mortimer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 694 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!