ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Lok Prem - IMO 8126771

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Peter Karberg [View profile]Title:Lok PremAdded:Aug 29, 2007
Captured:IMO:8126771Hits:873
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Geared Bulk Carrier
DWT: 26,714
LOA: 184.60
Built: 1990. Hindustan Shipyard Ltd, Visakhapatnam
Flag: India

24-08-07. Port Kembla
Vessel Identification
Name:Prem
IMO:8126771
Former name(s):
- Lok Prem (Until 2013 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:16,818 tons
Summer DWT:26,714 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1990
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
LOK PREM
© Geir Vinnes
LOK PREM
© Geir Vinnes
LOK PREM
© Geir Vinnes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 873 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!