ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BRITAIN STAR - IMO 7727516

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Christian [View profile]Title:BRITAIN STARAdded:Jul 25, 2010
Captured:IMO:7727516Hits:704
Location:Koper, Slovenia
Photo Category: Containerships built 1971-1980
Description:
Arriving in Koper.

Gross tonnage :14050
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 1978
Flag :Liberia
Vessel Identification
Name:Britain Star
IMO:7727516
Former name(s):
- Zim Britain (Until 2004 Jun)
- Msc Chiwan (Until 1999 Aug)
- Ratana Pailin (Until 1997 Aug)
- Acx Jasmin (Until 1994 Nov)
- Tsk Melody (Until 1991 Oct)
- Korean Senator (Until 1989 Dec)
- Democracy (Until 1988)
- Durga Felixstowe (Until 1987)
- Tfl Democracy (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:14,050 tons
Summer DWT:15,270 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
TFL Democracy
© simonwp
KOREAN SENATOR
© simonwp
TFL DEMOCRACY
© bs1mrc
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Fletcher on Aug 29, 2007 15:01 (10 years ago)
Gross tonnage :14050
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 1978
Flag :Liberia

Her owner is SEA ACCORD MARITIME.
Regards Ramiz
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 704 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!