ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

URSINE - IMO 7800746

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john white [View profile]Title:URSINEAdded:Aug 29, 2007
Captured:IMO:7800746Hits:602
Photo Category: RO/RO
Description:
16947 g r t
built 1978
flag PANAMA
outward bound at Gravesend
Vessel Identification
Name:Winner 2
IMO:7800746
Former name(s):
- Ursine (Until 2010 Mar)
- Britta Oden (Until 2006 Nov)
- Tor Scandia (Until 1998 Jan)
- Britta Oden (Until 1988)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro Cargo
Gross tonnage:16,947 tons
Summer DWT:8,412 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
TOR SCANDIA
© simonwp
BRITTA ODEN
© simonwp
BRITTA ODEN
© pieter melissen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
john white on Mar 28, 2009 17:03 (9 years ago)
thanks for your comment
best regards
john
Przemek on Sep 08, 2007 16:57 (10 years ago)
Exellent photo!!! Good shot!!!

rgds
Przemek
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 602 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!