ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Furness Timika - IMO 9249908

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Peter Karberg [View profile]Title:Furness TimikaAdded:Aug 29, 2007
Captured:IMO:9249908Hits:603
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Geared Bulk Carrier
DWT: 52,508
LOA: 189.990
Built: 2001. Shin Kurushima Dockyard Co Ltd
Flag: Panama

24-08-07. Arriving Port Kembla
Vessel Identification
Name:Newseas Pearl
IMO:9249908
Flag:Panama
MMSI:355104000
Callsign:H9JR
Former name(s):
- Furness Timika (Until 2010 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:29,862 tons
Summer DWT:52,508 tons
Length:190 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:6 m

Additional Information
Class society:China Classification Society
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°55’35.22” N, 1°33’0.36” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.9kts, 263° (261°)
Destination:
Location:Gibraltar
Arrival:26th May 2018
06:00:48 UTC
Last update:
15 hours 24 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 7th, 09:00:48 UTCNovorossiysk
2018 April 25th, 12:00:50 UTCIskenderun
2018 April 25th, 08:00:31 UTCIskenderun
2018 April 10th, 08:00:31 UTCGent
2018 March 30th, 22:30:26 UTCFlushing
2018 March 17th, 16:00:45 UTCAuiles
2018 January 7th, 21:00:13 UTCPanama
2017 December 5th, 16:00:52 UTCCorpus Christi
2017 November 8th, 00:01:01 UTCLaspalms
2017 September 2nd, 12:00:04 UTCAbidjan
More Of This Ship
NEWSEAS PEARL
© Pedro Amaral
NEWSEAS PEARL
© evgenii 10
NEWSEAS PEARL
© evgenii 10
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Gerda & Frederik Plets on Aug 29, 2007 21:01 (10 years ago)
Superb picture, good loking ship.
Regards,
Gerda & Frederik :-D
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 603 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!