ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DOST 1 - IMO 9001148

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Manuel HernŠndez Lafuente [View profile]Title:DOST 1Added:Mar 09, 2008
Captured:August 29, 2007IMO:9001148Hits:771
Location:Valencia, Spain
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Berthed at Turia quay, Valencia Port on 29/08/2007.
Call Sign : TCPI
MMSI : 271000303
Gross tonnage : 4.955, DWT : 8.059
Year of build : 1994
Flag : Turkey
Dimensions : 114,70 x 16,50 x 7,43 m
Bale : 11.665 m≥, Grain : 12.122 m≥
Gear Summary : 3 x Crane at 15.00t SWL
Main engine : S.K.L. 6VDS48/42AL-1 _ Bhp.: 3.600, Kw.: 2.648, Service speed : 13 Kn
Shipbuilder : Celiktekne Sanayii ve Ticaret A.S. - Tuzla, Istanbul (TUR). Yard No. 15
Name of ship : DOST 1, 1999/03.
Former name : Kemal Arican, 1994.
Vessel Identification
Name:Dost 1
IMO:9001148
Flag:Turkey
MMSI:271000303
Callsign:TCPI
Former name(s):
- Kemal Arican (Until 1999 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,955 tons
Summer DWT:8,059 tons
Length:114 m
Beam:17 m
Draught:4.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Istanbul
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1994
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°28’19.18” N, 15°37’14.31” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.0kts, 227° (230°)
Destination:
Location:Uailk -
Arrival:19th Jul 2018
09:00:29 UTC
Last update:
16 days 14 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 19th, 09:00:29 UTCUailk -
2018 June 20th, 07:00:14 UTCMartas
2018 June 12th, 07:00:03 UTCOlvia
2018 June 3rd, 20:00:59 UTCTr Tek
2018 April 29th, 23:00:13 UTCUa Erd
2018 February 12th, 03:00:14 UTCUa Nik
2018 January 7th, 22:00:52 UTCIt Mnf
2017 December 16th, 23:00:25 UTCTr Isk
2017 November 25th, 03:00:27 UTCTr Yar
2017 November 20th, 05:00:13 UTCUa Nik
More Of This Ship
Dost I
© Wil Weijsters
DOST I
© evgenii 10
DOST I
© Hannes van Rijn
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 771 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!