ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LYRIKA - IMO 9080675

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Howard Pulling [View profile]Title:LYRIKAAdded:Sep 01, 2008
Captured:IMO:9080675Hits:493
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
28 August 2007. Victoria Dock, Hull. Heading for Gunness.
Vessel Identification
Name:Lyrika
IMO:9080675
Flag:Lithuania
MMSI:277344000
Callsign:LYSE
Former name(s):
- Mithril (Until 2006 Oct)
- Harns (Until 2004 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,909 tons
Summer DWT:2,350 tons
Length:89 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Klaipeda
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1994
AIS Information
Last known position:
55°47’11.77” N, 15°37’37.95” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.4kts, 242° (239°)
Destination:
Location:Ghent
Arrival:20th Aug 2018
10:00:02 UTC
Last update:
24 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 20th, 10:00:49 UTCGhent
2018 August 12th, 22:00:37 UTCSt Petersburg
2018 August 9th, 05:00:57 UTCKoping
2018 August 5th, 19:00:35 UTCGdansk
2018 August 1st, 18:00:08 UTCSt.petersburg
2018 July 25th, 02:00:03 UTCRotterdam
2018 July 16th, 23:30:06 UTCSvetlyy
2018 July 13th, 22:00:15 UTCGdansk
2018 June 24th, 17:00:43 UTCNorrkoping
2018 June 21st, 04:00:29 UTCSt.petersburg
More Of This Ship
LYRIKA
© Gena Anfimov
LYRIKA
© Jens Boldt
Lyrika
© Hannes van Rijn
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 493 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!