ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC BENGAL - IMO 9318058

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jörn Prestien [View profile]Title:MSC BENGALAdded:Aug 16, 2007
Captured:IMO:9318058Hits:442
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
MSC Bengal (A8IE9) inbound to Le Havre on 16-8-2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Cma Cgm Faust
IMO:9318058
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636090966
Callsign:A8IE9
Former name(s):
- Faust (Until 2014 Jun 10)
- Cma Cgm Faust (Until 2012 Jul 10)
- Msc Bengal (Until 2009 May)
- E.r.texas (Until 2006 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:91,649 tons
Summer DWT:100,680 tons
Length:334 m
Beam:42 m
Draught:9.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
30°36’37.55” N, 122°4’43.25” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 222° (126°)
Destination:
Location:Cn/yangshan
Arrival:23rd May 2018
08:00:05 UTC
Last update:
10 hours 40 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 13th, 06:00:49 UTCVn/cai Mep
2018 May 10th, 11:30:58 UTCSingapore
2018 April 27th, 20:00:44 UTCSuez Transit
2018 April 27th, 20:00:30 UTCSuez Transit
2018 April 11th, 07:00:32 UTCNorfolk
2018 April 8th, 16:30:54 UTCBoston
2018 April 5th, 02:00:43 UTCNew York
2018 February 26th, 14:00:58 UTCYokohama
2018 February 9th, 17:30:17 UTCVancouver
2018 February 5th, 20:00:39 UTCPrince Rupert
More Of This Ship
E.R. TEXAS
© Steven Collingwood
E.R. TEXAS
© Steven Collingwood
E.R. TEXAS
© Steven Collingwood
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 442 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!