Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KANLAR 2 - IMO 8139261

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ilhan Kermen [View profile]Title:KANLAR 2Added:Jun 14, 2008
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Istanbul 6.4.2005
IMO No: 8139261
Gemak Shipbuilding.Istanbul,1979
Vessel Identification
Name:Kanlar 2
Former name(s):
- Nijat (Until 2018 Nov 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:993 tons
Summer DWT:2,054 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Istanbul
Class society:Turkish Lloyd
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Kanlar 2
© Wil Weijsters
Kanlar 2
© Wil Weijsters
Kanlar 2
© Gerolf Drebes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Ilhan Kermen on Aug 15, 2005 05:28 (11 years ago)
Many thanks Matt
Matt Ruscher on Apr 07, 2005 01:52 (11 years ago)
ilhan, great shot, perferct lighting and angle, great looking boat too
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 630 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!