ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CAP PASADO - IMO 9311799

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jan-Dirk von der Fecht [View profile]Title:CAP PASADOAdded:Oct 23, 2007
Captured:August 29, 2007IMO:9311799Hits:558
Location:Gluckstadt, Germany
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
River Elbe 29.08.2007
Flag: Cyprus Callsign: C4NT2
Length: 222m Beam: 30m
Built: 2006 Aker Ostsee, Wismar, Germany
ex Name: Fesco Bratsk -06

Vessel Identification
Name:Cap Pasado
IMO:9311799
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305346000
Callsign:V2DV4
Former name(s):
- Fesco Bratsk (Until 2006 Sep)
- Cape Margaret (Until 2006 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:28,372 tons
Summer DWT:37,882 tons
Length:224 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°19’3.28” N, 103°17’46.13” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.5kts, 308° (308°)
Destination:
Location:Sgsin Pebga
Arrival:4th Dec 2018
04:00:06 UTC
Last update:
2 days 14 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 1st, 07:00:30 UTCFjsuv
2018 August 28th, 05:00:09 UTCNzakl
2018 August 11th, 19:15:07 UTCNztrg
2018 July 29th, 10:30:54 UTCUsoak Anchor9 E1
2018 July 29th, 01:00:22 UTCUsoak
2018 July 28th, 23:15:44 UTCOak55
2018 July 25th, 19:30:18 UTCUssea
2018 July 22nd, 03:30:25 UTCCavan
2018 July 1st, 22:00:51 UTCNzakl
2018 June 15th, 16:00:48 UTCNztrg
More Of This Ship
CAP PASADO
© Henk Jungerius
CAP PASADO
© Henk Jungerius
CAP PASADO
© tropic maritime images
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 558 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!