ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VELOX - IMO 8918291

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Chris Hunsicker [View profile]Title:VELOXAdded:May 16, 2008
Captured:IMO:8918291Hits:571
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Main channel of the Solent heading east. 24-8-07

VELOX

IMO number: 8918291 Call Sign: MGNA4 Gross tonnage: 2033
Type of ship: General Cargo Ship Year of build: 1992 Flag: Isle of Man
Ship manager: FAVERSHAM SHIPS LTD Address: Kite Hill, Wootton Bridge, Ryde UNITED KINGDOM
Registered owner: ATLAS NAVIGATION Address: UNITED KINGDOM
Vessel Identification
Name:Kristi 1
IMO:8918291
Flag:Albania
MMSI:201100136
Callsign:ZADL6
Former name(s):
- Velox (Until 2011 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,033 tons
Summer DWT:3,502 tons
Length:86 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:5.8 m

Additional Information
Class society:Albanian Shipping Register
Build year:1992
AIS Information
Last known position:
45°12’25.98” N, 12°16’3.24” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 328° (256°)
Destination:
Location:Chioggia
Arrival:21st Sep 2018
13:45:35 UTC
Last update:
1 day 5 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 2nd, 14:30:50 UTCPortonogaro
2018 August 17th, 12:30:53 UTCRavenna
2018 July 4th, 04:00:32 UTCRades
2018 June 24th, 18:00:40 UTCAmaliapolis
2018 June 19th, 22:00:22 UTCLarnaca
2018 June 18th, 23:10:52 UTCLimasol
2018 April 27th, 12:00:12 UTCKilini
2018 April 15th, 21:00:37 UTCChioggia
2018 April 14th, 19:00:29 UTCChioggia
2018 March 14th, 18:00:16 UTCSkida
More Of This Ship
Kristi I
© D173457Q Brian
KRISTI 1
© Nektarios Papadakis
KRISTI 1
© fran-tgn
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 571 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!