ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Vega & Jorvik - IMO 7510676

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Fletcher [View profile]Title:Vega & JorvikAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:7510676Hits:902
Photo Category: General cargo ship photos, more than one ship
Description:
Berthed at Mistley 15th August.
Vessel Identification
Name:Alyssa
IMO:7510676
Flag:Sierra Leone
MMSI:275254000
Callsign:YLAG
Former name(s):
- Sarma 1 (Until 2014 Nov)
- Vega (Until 2011 Aug)
- Sea Fox (Until 2005 Dec)
- Tinka (Until 2003 Sep)
- Taras (Until 1996 Jun)
- Ikaria (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,219 tons
Summer DWT:2,560 tons

Additional Information
Status:Under Repair
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1976
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°42’51.06” N, 24°4’25.99” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 59° (356°)
Destination:
Location:Nikolayev
Arrival:2nd Oct 2018
13:00:14 UTC
Last update:
21 days 9 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 July 21st, 09:00:53 UTCHerekeh
2017 July 13th, 13:00:38 UTCNikolaev
2017 July 13th, 11:00:52 UTCNikolive
More Of This Ship
Taras
© simonwp
ALYSSA
© Sorin Tițu
TINKA
© Patrick Hill
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Fletcher on Apr 01, 2009 18:50 (9 years ago)
Whats there to be mixed up? The ships are called Vega and Jorvik simple as.
oliver henkel on Mar 29, 2009 12:58 (9 years ago)
Sorry, but this is not the same ship as the other pictures shown here. There are two different ships called Vega and the pictures are mixed up. The blue one is ex Ikaria, ex Seafox built also at JJ Sietas. You can see the difference in front of the lifeboats and the shape of the hull.
Regards
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 902 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!