ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MARJA - IMO 9113721

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jan-Dirk von der Fecht [View profile]Title:MARJAAdded:Sep 17, 2007
Captured:August 29, 2007IMO:9113721Hits:495
Location:Gluckstadt, Germany
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
River Elbe 29.08.2007
Flag: Netherlands Callsign: PHBB
Length: 100m Beam: 18m
Built: 1995 J.J.Sietas, Hamburg, Germany
Ex Name: Magda -04

Vessel Identification
Name:Marja
IMO:9113721
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:245451000
Callsign:PHBB
Former name(s):
- Magda (Until 2004 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:3,999 tons
Summer DWT:5,216 tons
Length:100 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:6.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Heerenveen
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°21’57” N, 10°8’33.6” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
000.7kts, 126° (104°)
Destination:
Location:Plszz
Arrival:17th Dec 2018
21:00:06 UTC
Last update:
34 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 17:15:33 UTCVenice
2018 September 10th, 10:00:21 UTCPlgdy
2018 September 6th, 13:30:44 UTCGbimm
2018 September 3rd, 14:00:41 UTCPlgdy
2018 August 23rd, 06:30:03 UTCGbimm
2018 August 20th, 07:00:32 UTCPlszz
2018 August 16th, 10:00:47 UTCGbimm
2018 August 13th, 13:30:52 UTCPlgdy
2018 August 9th, 10:30:11 UTCGbimm
2018 August 6th, 14:30:19 UTCPlgdy
More Of This Ship
MARJA
© jens smit
MARJA
© jens smit
Marja
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 495 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!