ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Steenborg - IMO 6719885

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jan-Dirk von der Fecht [View profile]Title:SteenborgAdded:Jul 26, 2008
Captured:August 29, 2007IMO:6719885Hits:668
Location:Stadersand, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
River Elbe 29.08.2007
ex Name: Bertha Morgenroth -81
Built: 1967 Unterweser, Bremen, Germany
Flag: German Home port: Rostock
Callsign: DEJQ Length: 54,94m Beam: 9,6m
Engine: 1x MaK, 6MU451, 405 kW
Vessel Identification
Name:Steenborg
IMO:6719885
Flag:Germany
MMSI:211281820
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:718 tons
Summer DWT:781 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1967
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
STEENBORG
© Leo Johannes
STEENBORG
© PHa
STEENBORG
© Leo Johannes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Peter Thede on Sep 08, 2007 21:49 (11 years ago)
hi,nice brandnew look and picture,regards peter
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 668 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!