ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MARATHON - IMO 9116230

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ilhan Kermen [View profile]Title:MARATHONAdded:Apr 07, 2005
Captured:IMO:9116230Hits:797
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
Istanbul 23.3.2005
Asakawa Shipbuilding,Japan,1995
LPG tanker
Vessel Identification
Name:Gas Marathon
IMO:9116230
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538003787
Callsign:V7TE2
Former name(s):
- Marathon (Until 2005 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:5,767 tons
Summer DWT:7,031 tons
Length:119 m
Beam:19 m
Draught:4.8 m

Additional Information
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°11’2.4” N, 103°42’11.4” E
Status:Unknown
Speed, course (heading):
000.1kts, 178° (214°)
Destination:
Location:Sg Sin Pgbg
Arrival:12th Oct 2018
20:00:23 UTC
Last update:
1 month 28 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 24th, 23:00:34 UTCSingapore
2018 July 10th, 18:00:44 UTCDrifting High Sea
2018 July 3rd, 07:30:18 UTCKaohsiung
2018 July 1st, 20:00:33 UTCIshigaki
2018 June 23rd, 08:00:56 UTCDongying
2018 May 26th, 21:00:00 UTCSingapore
2018 May 9th, 14:30:46 UTCIran
2018 April 25th, 14:30:21 UTCSingapore
2018 March 27th, 03:00:50 UTCSingapore
2017 October 10th, 02:00:22 UTCDongying China
More Of This Ship
GAS MARATHON
© Ivan Meshkov
GAS MARATHON
© Ivan Meshkov
GAS MARATHON
© Ivan Meshkov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 797 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!