ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

EUCON PROGRESS - IMO 9255751

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marie-Anne [View profile]Title:EUCON PROGRESSAdded:Feb 02, 2009
Captured:IMO:9255751Hits:570
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Eucon Progress inside Berendrechtlock go further on in Antwerp harbour (26-08-2007).
imo: 9255751
build: 2003
flag: Gibraltar
ex-name:
Beluga Seduction
Beluca Sensation
Vessel Identification
Name:Hanna Marie
IMO:9255751
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304017000
Callsign:V2GN7
Former name(s):
- Beluga Seduction (Until 2011 Apr 09)
- Vento Di Maestrale (Until 2008 Dec)
- Beluga Seduction (Until 2008 Feb 08)
- Eucon Progress (Until 2007 Dec 20)
- Beluga Seduction (Until 2003 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:7,660 tons
Summer DWT:9,137 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°22’51.36” N, 103°16’9.06” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.9kts, 313° (313°)
Destination:
Location:Kolkata
Arrival:24th May 2018
16:00:44 UTC
Last update:
1 month 6 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 24th, 16:00:44 UTCKolkata
2018 May 18th, 05:30:21 UTCSgsin
2017 May 17th, 04:00:20 UTCKolkata
2017 May 11th, 03:00:17 UTCSingapore
2016 February 13th, 19:00:04 UTCSingapore Seatrails
2015 August 26th, 08:30:06 UTCSnipyard
2015 July 23rd, 07:00:25 UTCVladivostok
2015 June 9th, 13:00:06 UTCVostochnyy
2015 June 1st, 19:00:50 UTCVladivostok
2015 May 30th, 12:25:34 UTCPusan South Kr
More Of This Ship
BELUGA SEDUCTION
© Antonio Alcaraz Arbelo
EUCON PROGRESS
© Sierras
EUCON PROGRESS
© har
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Marie-Anne on Aug 29, 2007 18:21 (10 years ago)
Thanks you very much Frank!
I was lucky she moved this way!

Greetz,
Marie-Anne :-P
Frank Behrends on Aug 29, 2007 18:13 (10 years ago)
nice shot, Marie-Anne
taken in great angle and light 8-)
thanks for sharing
Regards Frank
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 570 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!