ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BCL JOANNA - IMO 9067582

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andreas Spörri [View profile]Title:BCL JOANNAAdded:Oct 15, 2007
Captured:IMO:9067582Hits:469
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
BCL Joanna am 21.07.07 auf der Elbe

Baujahr: 1993
Bauwerft, Nummer: Peters, Wewelsfleth 642
ex-Namen: Birgit Jürgens, Borstel, Birgit Jürgens, Atlantik, Gracechurch Harp, Atlantik, Stade
Länge: 111.1m
Breite: 16.19m
Tragfähigkeit: 5575 Tonnen
Vermessung: 4193 GT
Flagge: Antigua und Barbuda
Heimathafen: St. Johns
Vessel Identification
Name:Ldr Sakine
IMO:9067582
Flag:Panama
MMSI:356083000
Callsign:3FDK4
Former name(s):
- Lilly Mitchell (Until 2011 Oct)
- Bcl Joanna (Until 2007 Dec)
- Stade (Until 2005 Mar)
- Atlantik (Until 2003 Sep)
- Gracechurch Harp (Until 2002 Jul)
- Atlantik (Until 2001 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,193 tons
Summer DWT:5,401 tons
Length:0 m
Beam:0 m
Draught:4.7 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°0’9.56” N, 0°2’20.84” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.8kts, 287° (290°)
Destination:
Location:Itvso
Arrival:8th May 2018
16:30:50 UTC
Last update:
1 hour 19 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 8th, 16:30:50 UTCItvso
2018 April 25th, 17:30:36 UTCIt
2018 April 25th, 17:30:30 UTCItmnf
2018 March 10th, 20:00:50 UTCIstanbulbogaz
2018 March 10th, 20:00:12 UTCNovorosskysk
2018 February 11th, 13:00:41 UTCTrssx
2018 February 10th, 02:00:40 UTCRunvs
2018 February 6th, 14:00:39 UTCTrssx
2018 February 3rd, 01:30:38 UTCRunvs
2018 January 28th, 17:00:01 UTCTrssx
More Of This Ship
LDR Sakine
© Sushkov Oleg
LDR Sakine
© Gerolf Drebes
LDR SAKINE
© babür halulu
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 469 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!