ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Eiren - IMO 7716153

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerda & Frederik Plets [View profile]Title:EirenAdded:Jan 01, 2008
Captured:IMO:7716153Hits:711
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
Eiren (Limassol)
IMO: 7716153
Call sign: P3CH3
G.T.: 34887
LxBxDr: 224 x 32,2 x 12,34 m
Capacity: 75075m Bales/Grain
Holds:7
Speed: 15,1 kn
Flag: Cyprus
Built: 1978
Ex-Names: NS Alliance (till 1988) > Iolcos Leader (till 1988)

Ancona (Italy) 16/07/2007
Photo posted with permission from our good friends Imelda & Cor
Vessel Identification
Name:Eiren
IMO:7716153
Former name(s):
- Iolcos Leader (Until 1995 Jun)
- Ns Alliance (Until 1988)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:34,887 tons
Summer DWT:61,893 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
EIREN
© Michael Schindler
Eiren
© nordwelle
Eiren
© nordwelle
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 711 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!