ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VANCOUVER VICTORY - IMO 8010843

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt.BURAK ATIL [View profile]Title:VANCOUVER VICTORYAdded:Mar 12, 2008
Captured:IMO:8010843Hits:954
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
IMO number : 8010843
Name of ship : VANCOUVER VICTORY
Call Sign : 3FSE7
Gross tonnage : 35592
Type of ship : Bulk Carrier
Year of build : 1981
Flag : Panama
Status of ship : In Servic
Photo : 2007-08-29
Vessel Identification
Name:Ocean Lucky
IMO:8010843
Former name(s):
- Fine Star (Until 2010 Sep)
- Vancouver Victory (Until 2009 Sep)
- M.g.tsangaris (Until 2003 May)
- Maersk Sebarok (Until 1993 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:35,592 tons
Summer DWT:64,310 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1981
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
VANCOUVER VICTORY
© Malim Sahib
VANCOUVER VICTORY
© valeriy
VANCOUVER VICTORY
© valeriy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 954 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!