ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SILVER YING - IMO 9108922

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt.BURAK ATIL [View profile]Title:SILVER YINGAdded:Mar 26, 2008
Captured:IMO:9108922Hits:604
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
IMO number : 9108922
Name of ship : SILVER YING
Call Sign : VRWZ3
Gross tonnage : 27117
Type of ship : Bulk Carrier
Year of build : 1996
Flag : Hong Kong, China
Status of ship : In Service
Photo : 2007-08-29
Vessel Identification
Name:Hua Da Shan
IMO:9108922
Flag:China
MMSI:412789000
Callsign:BRQT
Former name(s):
- Silver Ying (Until 2008 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:27,117 tons
Summer DWT:40,181 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Shanghai
Class society:China Classification Society
Build year:1996
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
HUA DA SHAN
© andy.ru73
HUA DA SHAN
© andy.ru73
SILVER YING
© Manfred
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Capt.BURAK ATIL on Aug 29, 2007 19:50 (10 years ago)
Thks for comment i usually took shots fm sarayburnu near city center,this place is a exıt point of Bosphorus North South bound passages in this respect you could have chance to great angle of vsls.
Nate on Aug 29, 2007 19:35 (10 years ago)
Great photo! I caught this ship back in February.
Where was this taken?
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 604 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!