ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SVYATOY SERAFIM - IMO 7700958

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt.BURAK ATIL [View profile]Title:SVYATOY SERAFIMAdded:Aug 29, 2007
Captured:IMO:7700958Hits:639
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
IMO number : 7700958
Name of ship : SVYATOY SERAFIM
Call Sign : 4LWL
Gross tonnage : 14192
Type of ship : Bulk Carrier
Year of build : 1977
Flag : Georgia
Status of ship : In Service
Photo : 2007-08-29
Vessel Identification
Name:Svyatoy Serafim
IMO:7700958
Former name(s):
- Bella (Until 2003 Mar)
- Holy Island (Until 2002 Feb)
- Trinity Star (Until 1994 Jul)
- Fairway (Until 1989 Nov)
- Star Mary (Until 2018 Nov 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:14,192 tons
Summer DWT:24,523 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SVYATOY SERAFIM
© Ilhan Kermen
SVYATOY SERAFIM
© Ilhan Kermen
Svyatoy Serafim
© Gerolf Drebes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 639 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!