ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GOLDEN PRINCE - IMO 7323449

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tor-Erik [View profile]Title:GOLDEN PRINCEAdded:Aug 01, 2008
Captured:August 24, 2007IMO:7323449Hits:589
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1971-1980
Description:
Santorini/Greece - 24/8-2007

Moored outbound Thira/Santorini.
Waiting while passengers explore the island.
Vessel is for cruise to Santorini island from Iraklion.

Built: 1972

Me and my dear girlfriend had a great cruise with the vessel that day.
Vessel Identification
Name:Golden Prince
IMO:7323449
Flag:Greece
MMSI:237031000
Callsign:SZHS
Former name(s):
- Minoan Prince (Until 2002 Dec)
- Apollon (Until 1995 Mar)
- Sun Flower 7 (Until 1991 Feb)
- Wakashio Maru (Until 1979)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:7,709 tons
Summer DWT:1,074 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Athens
Class society:Lloyd´s Shipping Register
Build year:1973
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
GOLDEN PRINCE
© Tomasello Letterio
APOLLON
© O GATOS O APEXTOS
GOLDEN PRINCE
© Linesman
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 589 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!