ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CARTAGENA - IMO 9123817

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Cornelia Klier [View profile]Title:CARTAGENAAdded:Sep 20, 2007
Captured:IMO:9123817Hits:575
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
IMO-Nummer: 9123817 Flagge: Antigua and Barbuda
MMSI-Nummer: 304753000 Lšnge: 100.0m
Rufzeichen: V2OZ4 Breite: 18.0m

taken at River Elbe 26.08.07
Vessel Identification
Name:Bf Cartagena
IMO:9123817
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:209207000
Callsign:5BBJ3
Former name(s):
- Cartagena (Until 2010 Aug 13)
- Constanza (Until 2005 May 20)
- Annegret (Until 2005 Jan 13)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:3,999 tons
Summer DWT:5,218 tons
Length:101 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:6.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
52°51’52.42” N, 3°58’13.4” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.3kts, 192° (193°)
Destination:
Location:Tananger
Arrival:16th Sep 2018
09:00:10 UTC
Last update:
0 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 27th, 18:00:37 UTCNlrtm
2018 September 9th, 01:15:13 UTCGhent
2018 September 8th, 06:00:37 UTCThamesport
2018 September 6th, 06:00:01 UTCGhent
2018 September 5th, 06:00:56 UTCThamesport
2018 September 3rd, 04:00:15 UTCGent
2018 September 2nd, 05:00:31 UTCHull
2018 August 31st, 20:00:43 UTCGent
2018 August 30th, 17:00:52 UTCHull
2018 August 29th, 14:00:15 UTCGent
More Of This Ship
BF Cartagena
© simonwp
BF CARTAGENA
© Netty
Bf Cartagena
© eckhard uhrbrock
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Cornelia Klier on Aug 31, 2007 23:42 (11 years ago)
Thanks alot, it's always nice when the ships just turn in front of you so you can take photos of them from all sides :-)
Gerda & Frederik Plets on Aug 29, 2007 22:49 (11 years ago)
Very nice stern shot Cornelia.
Regards,
Gerda & Frederik :-D
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 575 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!