ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PROVIDER - IMO 9309071

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Frank Behrends [View profile]Title:PROVIDERAdded:Aug 29, 2007
Captured:IMO:9309071Hits:758
Location:Karlsruhe, Germany
Photo Category: Inland Tankers
Description:
Provider passing Hochstetten on Rhine River km 376 , 26.07.2007
Name: Provider
Euronumber: 2326722
Flag: Netherlands
Homeport: Vleuten
Engine: (hp) Caterpillar 1521
L: (m) 110,00
B: (m) 11,40
D: (m) 3,75
Tonnage: 3147
Built: 2004
Yard: Santierul Naval SA in Orsova, Romania
and: Jac. den Breejen in Hardinxveld
Yard No: 3446
Ship manager: Provider Scheepvaartbedrijf BV in Vleuten
Vessel Identification
Name:Wilson
IMO:9309071
Flag:Germany
MMSI:211519220
Callsign:DH3540
ENI no.:02326722
Former name(s):
- Provider (Until 2010 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Inland Tanker
Gross tonnage:825 tons
Summer DWT:3,147 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Schmachtenhagen
Build year:2004
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
WILSON
© Henk Jungerius
WILSON
© Henk Jungerius
WILSON
© seaweasel
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Frank Behrends on Aug 30, 2007 14:28 (11 years ago)
Thanks for your kind comments Gerda & Frederik :-)
Gerda & Frederik Plets on Aug 29, 2007 22:26 (11 years ago)
Hi Frank,
Great catch this beautiful Provider.
Regards,
Gerda & Frederik :-D
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 758 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!