ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OCEAN PRIMA - IMO 9346902

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Robert Fournier [View profile]Title:OCEAN PRIMAAdded:Aug 29, 2007
Captured:IMO:9346902Hits:489
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
Ship OCEAN PRIMA oil landing stage of the
Flandres east port of DUNKERQUE(FRANCE).
Wednesday august 29,2007.

Call Sign : MPVH4
Gross tonnage : 3827
Type of ship : LPG Tanker
Year of build : 2007
Flag : United Kingdom.

Photo R.Fournier
Vessel Identification
Name:Syn Tabit
IMO:9346902
Flag:Italy
MMSI:247325500
Callsign:IBEK
Former name(s):
- Eleonora Lembo (Until 2013 Dec)
- Ocean Prima (Until 2009 Feb)
- Ocean Pearl (Until 2007 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:3,827 tons
Summer DWT:4,026 tons
Length:95 m
Beam:15 m
Draught:5.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Napoli
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°12’57.47” N, 15°18’11.22” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 313° (43°)
Destination:
Location:Itmlz
Arrival:20th Jul 2018
10:00:38 UTC
Last update:
1 day 18 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 20th, 10:00:38 UTCItmlz
2018 July 19th, 12:00:54 UTCMtmla
2018 July 3rd, 14:00:45 UTCItcta
2018 June 28th, 14:00:04 UTCEshuv
2018 June 25th, 04:00:40 UTCEsceu
2018 June 18th, 01:00:48 UTCNltnz
2018 June 7th, 20:00:13 UTCItpfx
2018 May 26th, 23:00:17 UTCBeanr
2018 May 12th, 10:00:34 UTCItpfx
2018 May 9th, 16:00:12 UTCFrlav
More Of This Ship
SYN TABIT
© timbo2
SYN TABIT
© Tomasello Letterio
SYN TABIT
© LUC BARRY
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 489 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!