ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAERSK GREENOCK - IMO 9298686

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Captain Peter [View profile]Title:MAERSK GREENOCKAdded:Jan 19, 2008
Captured:IMO:9298686Hits:829
Location:Balboa, Panama
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
at Balboa (Panama)

14 aug 2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Maersk Iowa
IMO:9298686
Flag:U.s.a.
MMSI:367606000
Callsign:KABL
Former name(s):
- Maersk Greenock (Until 2007 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:50,686 tons
Summer DWT:61,454 tons
Length:292 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:11.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Norfolk Va
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°42’59.25” N, 3°12’14.06” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.7kts, 357° (359°)
Destination:
Location:Rotterdam
Arrival:25th Jul 2018
11:00:29 UTC
Last update:
20 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 25th, 11:00:29 UTCRotterdam
2018 July 22nd, 04:00:54 UTCAntwerp-belgium
2018 July 13th, 13:00:57 UTCNorfork Va Usa
2018 July 8th, 19:00:07 UTCHouston Texas
2018 July 4th, 15:00:20 UTCCharleston
2018 July 2nd, 19:00:09 UTCNorfork Va Usa
2018 June 22nd, 17:00:18 UTCBremerhaven
2018 June 21st, 02:30:10 UTCRotterdam
2018 June 19th, 07:00:25 UTCAntwerp-belgium
2018 June 11th, 08:00:46 UTCHouston Texas
More Of This Ship
Maersk Iowa
© Steven Collingwood
MAERSK IOWA
© Vladimir Knyaz
MAERSK IOWA
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Cornelia Klier on Aug 29, 2007 21:25 (10 years ago)
Very nice photo of a Maersk-ship :-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 829 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!