ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ARMELLE - IMO 8126379

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Robert Fournier [View profile]Title:ARMELLEAdded:Jan 01, 2008
Captured:IMO:8126379Hits:760
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Ship ARMELLE has embankment east port of
DUNKERQUE(FRANCE).
Wednesday august 29,2007.

Call Sign : J8HG2
Gross tonnage : 15983
Type of ship : Bulk Carrier
Year of build : 1984
Flag : St Vincent and Grenadines.

Photo R.Fournier
Vessel Identification
Name:Albus
IMO:8126379
Former name(s):
- Armelle (Until 2010 Mar)
- Libranave Ii (Until 1993 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:15,983 tons
Summer DWT:26,616 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ALBUS
© Ivan Meshkov
ALBUS
© Ivan Meshkov
ARMELLE
© Rogério Cordeiro
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Robert Fournier on Aug 31, 2007 03:08 (11 years ago)
Hello,John

Thank you for these commentaries. sometimes with light and colors the result is astonishing enough :-o

Salutations de France
Robert
John Jones on Aug 30, 2007 08:12 (11 years ago)
Interesting light on this older bulker Robert. Great shot.
Regards
John J.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 760 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!