ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SARONIC PRIDE - IMO 8518819

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Captain Peter [View profile]Title:SARONIC PRIDEAdded:Aug 29, 2007
Captured:IMO:8518819Hits:693
Location:Balboa, Panama
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Balboa Anchorage (Panama)

a nice Laskarides - Reefer :-)

14 aug 2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Hua Fu No.107
IMO:8518819
Flag:Panama
MMSI:352085000
Callsign:3FDZ4
Former name(s):
- Saronic Pride (Until 2010 Jan)
- Shunkoh (Until 2003 Feb)
- Peacock (Until 1996 Oct)
- Southern Cross (Until 1990 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:4,964 tons
Summer DWT:6,541 tons
Length:125 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:5.4 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1986
AIS Information
Last known position:
22°12’50.45” N, 120°6’19.97” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.0kts, 186° (183°)
Destination:
Location:Khh_taiwan
Arrival:26th Jun 2018
09:00:41 UTC
Last update:
15 days 8 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 26th, 09:00:41 UTCKhh_taiwan
2018 March 19th, 08:00:40 UTCKhh_taiwan
2018 March 19th, 08:00:20 UTCRabaul
2018 February 20th, 08:00:17 UTCNing Bo
2017 September 19th, 07:00:41 UTCMajuro
2017 August 29th, 21:00:40 UTCKhh_taiwan
2016 December 14th, 06:00:46 UTCKhh_taiwan
2016 December 12th, 06:00:07 UTCKhh_taiwan
2016 November 5th, 18:00:49 UTCFuzhou
2016 March 18th, 06:00:08 UTCFalkland
More Of This Ship
SARONIC PRIDE
© ventuari
SARONIC PRIDE
© Gena Anfimov
SOUTHERN CROSS
© Chris Howell
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 693 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!