ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAERSK ITAQUI - IMO 9057501

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt.BURAK ATIL [View profile]Title:MAERSK ITAQUIAdded:Feb 15, 2008
Captured:IMO:9057501Hits:1,304
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
IMO number : 9057501
Name of ship : MAERSK ITAQUI
Call Sign : ELTN3
Gross tonnage : 42323
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 1994
Flag : Liberia
Status of ship : In Service
Photo : 2007-08-29
Vessel Identification
Name:Shan
IMO:9057501
Former name(s):
- Conti Sharjah (Until 2013 Jan)
- Maersk Itaqui (Until 2009 Dec)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Dammam (Until 2005 Oct)
- Msc Italy (Until 2005 Jan)
- Norasia Sharjah (Until 2002 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:42,323 tons
Summer DWT:44,510 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1994
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CONTI SHARJAH
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
CONTI SHARJAH
© simonwp
CONTI SHARJAH
© DIMITRIOS
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,304 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!