ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LAVIEEN ROSE - IMO 9213753

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Captain Peter [View profile]Title:LAVIEEN ROSEAdded:Sep 19, 2007
Captured:IMO:9213753Hits:619
Location:Caldera, Costa Rica
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Caldera (Costa Rica Pacific side)

18 aug 2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Boka
IMO:9213753
Flag:Saint Vincent & Grenadines
MMSI:376207000
Callsign:J8B4647
Former name(s):
- Lavieen Rose (Until 2012 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:19,728 tons
Summer DWT:31,824 tons
Length:176 m
Beam:29 m
Draught:5.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Kingstown
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
46°56’48.12” N, 32°0’13.61” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
3.6kts, 106° (119°)
Destination:
Location:Nikolaev
Arrival:14th Jan 2019
14:30:44 UTC
Last update:
25 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 25th, 10:00:07 UTCRio Grande
2018 July 19th, 08:00:20 UTCEsalg
More Of This Ship
Boka
© Wil Weijsters
Boka & Louis
© Dragec
Boka
© Dragec
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 619 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!