ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CSAV COLOMBIA - IMO 9070656

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Captain Peter [View profile]Title:CSAV COLOMBIAAdded:Aug 29, 2007
Captured:IMO:9070656Hits:678
Location:Caldera, Costa Rica
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Caldera Anchorage (Costa Rica Pacific side)

25 aug 2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Elis
IMO:9070656
Former name(s):
- Elisabeth (Until 2012 Mar)
- Csav Colombia (Until 2008 Oct)
- X Press Resolute (Until 2007 Jun)
- Ccni Valparaiso (Until 2004 Nov)
- Kota Permasan (Until 2004 Jun)
- Cielo Di Los Angeles (Until 2018 Nov 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:21,034 tons
Summer DWT:29,931 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1994
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ELISABETH
© Bodolinsky
ELISABETH
© mara
CSAV COLOMBIA
© Captain Peter
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 678 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!