ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DD FIDELITY - IMO 8413954

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Captain Peter [View profile]Title:DD FIDELITYAdded:Aug 29, 2007
Captured:IMO:8413954Hits:1,094
Location:Caldera, Costa Rica
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Caldera Anchorage (Costa Rica Pacific side)

27 aug 2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Dd Fidelity
IMO:8413954
Former name(s):
- Eco Charger (Until 2004 Sep)
- Mile Kim (Until 1997 Jun)
- Handy Jack (Until 1995 Jul)
- White Rose (Until 1991 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:13,852 tons
Summer DWT:23,508 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
DD FIDELITY
© har
DD FIDELITY
© Geir Vinnes
DD FIDELITY
© Geir Vinnes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Ilhan Kermen on Sep 03, 2007 20:13 (10 years ago)
Beautiful photo and bulker.
best regards
ilhan
asnyk on Aug 30, 2007 04:47 (10 years ago)
This bulker built 1984.IMO 8413954.
13852gt,23508dwt;156,0x24,6x10,0;14kn.
MILE KIM;ECO CHARGER,Malaysia,2004 DD FIDELITY,St.Vincent.
rgds asnyk :-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,094 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!