ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TRUST 1 - IMO 6705145

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt.BURAK ATIL [View profile]Title:TRUST 1Added:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:6705145Hits:847
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
IMO number : 6705145
Name of ship : TRUST 1
Call Sign : 4LBC
Gross tonnage : 598
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1966
Flag : Georgia
Status of ship : In Service
Photo : 2007-08-29
Vessel Identification
Name:New Star 1
IMO:6705145
Former name(s):
- Trust 1 (Until 2007 Nov)
- Gencer 1 (Until 2005 Sep)
- Haslaman I (Until 1997 Jan)
- Aygaz (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:679 tons
Summer DWT:1,024 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1966
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
NEW STAR 1
© Philipp Galagan
NEW STAR 1
© PATOS72
NEW STAR 1
© PATOS72
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 847 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!