ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ARAS 8 - IMO 8851388

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt.BURAK ATIL [View profile]Title:ARAS 8Added:Aug 29, 2007
Captured:IMO:8851388Hits:615
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
IMO number : 8851388
Name of ship : ARAS 8
Call Sign : 9LYB91
Gross tonnage : 2457
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1969
Flag : Sierra leone
Status of ship : In Service
Photo : 2007-08-29
Vessel Identification
Name:Aras 8
IMO:8851388
Former name(s):
- Volgo Balt 105 (Until 2005 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,457 tons
Summer DWT:2,907 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1969
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ARAS 8
© Wil Weijsters
VOLGO-BALT 105
© eckhard uhrbrock
ARAS 8
© Ilhan Kermen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 615 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!