ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ADVANTA - IMO 8892538

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt.BURAK ATIL [View profile]Title:ADVANTAAdded:Aug 29, 2007
Captured:IMO:8892538Hits:629
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
IMO number : 8892538
Name of ship : ADVANTA
Call Sign : UCCB
Gross tonnage : 1843
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1967
Flag : Russia
Status of ship : In Service
Photo : 2007-08-29
Vessel Identification
Name:Advanta
IMO:8892538
Former name(s):
- Fanagoriya (Until 2004 Sep)
- Afrodita K (Until 2001)
- Balkan K (Until 1999)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,843 tons
Summer DWT:2,086 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1967
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ADVANTA
© Gerolf Drebes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 629 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!