ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Aqua Trader - IMO 7514593

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Bruno Leonardo Pricoli [View profile]Title:Aqua TraderAdded:Mar 25, 2008
Captured:IMO:7514593Hits:678
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Leaving Santos on 25/08/2007.

Photo ; Bruno Pricoli
Vessel Identification
Name:Gulf Eagle
IMO:7514593
Former name(s):
- Aqua Trader (Until 2008 Feb)
- Glory (Until 2007 Feb)
- Globalstar (Until 2000 Mar)
- Lincoln K (Until 1996 Dec)
- Alsod (Until 1989 Jun)
- Pozega (Until 1985)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:8,842 tons
Summer DWT:14,904 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Aqua Trader
© Lauro Filho
Aqua Trader
© Bruno Leonardo Pricoli
GLORY
© Rogério Cordeiro
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 678 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!