ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

K STREAM - IMO 9151101

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt.BURAK ATIL [View profile]Title:K STREAMAdded:Aug 29, 2007
Captured:IMO:9151101Hits:923
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
IMO number : 9151101
Name of ship : K-STREAM
Call Sign : MLEW4
Gross tonnage : 6362
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 1997
Flag : United Kingdom
Status of ship : In Service
Photo : 2007-08-29
Vessel Identification
Name:K Stream
IMO:9151101
Flag:U.k.
MMSI:232739000
Callsign:MLEW4
Former name(s):
- Karin (Until 2006 Feb 02)
- Jane (Until 2005 Sep 07)
- Karin (Until 1998 Apr 24)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:6,362 tons
Summer DWT:7,223 tons
Length:122 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:4.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:London
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
45°27’17.06” N, 12°15’16.65” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 293° (120°)
Destination:
Location:Ittrs
Arrival:26th May 2018
23:00:18 UTC
Last update:
36 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 15th, 19:00:05 UTCIttrs
2018 May 12th, 18:00:31 UTCItvce
2018 May 9th, 07:30:30 UTCIttrs
2018 May 7th, 17:00:49 UTCItvce
2018 May 6th, 02:00:09 UTCIttrs
2018 May 3rd, 12:00:12 UTCItvce
2018 May 1st, 07:30:34 UTCIttrs
2018 April 29th, 18:00:22 UTCItvce
2018 April 28th, 18:30:53 UTCIttrs
2018 April 26th, 12:00:02 UTCItvce
More Of This Ship
K STREAM
© Vincent Thépaut
K STREAM
© Vincent Thépaut
K STREAM
© Vincent Thépaut
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 923 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!