ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CSAV TRINIDAD - IMO 9179816

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Bruno Leonardo Pricoli [View profile]Title:CSAV TRINIDADAdded:Jan 27, 2008
Captured:IMO:9179816Hits:409
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Leaving Santos on 25/08/2007.

Photo ; Bruno Pricoli
Vessel Identification
Name:Elafonisos
IMO:9179816
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636016689
Callsign:D5HH7
Former name(s):
- Spirit Of Luck (Until 2014 Sep)
- Estebroker (Until 2013 May)
- Csav Trinidad (Until 2008 Oct)
- Hanjin Dubai (Until 2007 Aug)
- Trade Bravery (Until 2005 Dec)
- Tpl Merchant (Until 2002 Aug)
- Lykes Crusader (Until 2001 Apr)
- Tmm Quetzal (Until 1999 Oct)
- Widukind (Until 1999 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:25,705 tons
Summer DWT:33,843 tons
Length:209 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:8.2 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
32°50’29.81” N, 35°0’51.48” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
5.4kts, 119° (120°)
Destination:
Location:Haifa(il)
Arrival:23rd May 2018
03:30:05 UTC
Last update:
17 hours 44 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 15th, 01:00:07 UTCAshdod
2018 May 6th, 17:00:02 UTCCanakkale(tr)
2018 April 24th, 18:00:09 UTCHaifa(il)
2018 April 16th, 03:00:48 UTCPir(gr)
2018 April 13th, 17:00:26 UTCPir(gr)
2018 April 8th, 07:00:26 UTCAntalya(tr)
2018 April 5th, 21:00:27 UTCPiraeus(gr)
2018 April 3rd, 10:00:26 UTCAntalya(tr)
2018 March 29th, 04:00:21 UTCIzmir(tr)
2018 March 21st, 23:00:23 UTCAshdod(il)
More Of This Ship
ELAFONISOS
© Tomasello Letterio
ELAFONISOS
© Tomasello Letterio
Elafonisos
© Dennis Mortimer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 409 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!